Register    Login    Forum    Search    FAQ

Portal » Board index » PUBLIC FORUMS » PLAYER HELP




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 2:26 pm 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 10, 2010 5:38 pm
Posts: 33
I reinstalled freelancer from the disc and tried to play it in single player. When I went to talk to to the bartender his mouth moved no sound came. I think my freelancer disc is causing the problem, any ideals on fixing it. I need all the help I can get Thank You Roy


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 2:29 pm 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 10, 2010 5:38 pm
Posts: 33
Had no mods load


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 3:44 pm 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:51 pm
Posts: 1608
Location: uk
by tbe sounds of the disc causing the problems, I Will get iso of mine done for to download,

if I an find a srrver upload I Will post the link

_________________
all my posts that i post either new topics or replies, will always be a LOL , LMAO, Factor reply :) :)
kind regards
Image
[GLTC]darkdaz-[M]
----------
Image ------ ------Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 4:30 pm 
Offline
UV Modding Team
UV Modding Team
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 03, 2010 8:25 pm
Posts: 4988
Location: All over the place
Mick, get a Outlook account and use skydrive in it, then you can host it there and hand out a link

_________________
I used to have an open mind....... But my brains kept falling out
Click here to see the GLTC Recruiting section


Top 
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Wed Jul 31, 2013 10:37 pm 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:51 pm
Posts: 1608
Location: uk
u mean darkdaz not mick lol lol,

I didn't think of that, I Will get it sorted torrow, and I Will include the aswell just its getting problems duing transfer

_________________
all my posts that i post either new topics or replies, will always be a LOL , LMAO, Factor reply :) :)
kind regards
Image
[GLTC]darkdaz-[M]
----------
Image ------ ------Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Thu Aug 01, 2013 9:00 am 
Offline
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jan 04, 2008 10:56 pm
Posts: 2896
Location: Boston, mass
no active links to pirated software please if you need to exchange a link do it through email please.. Thanks
Soup

_________________
Image
NO SOUP 4 U !


Top 
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Thu Aug 01, 2013 9:27 am 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:51 pm
Posts: 1608
Location: uk
ya I thought aboutthat I Will pm him the links

_________________
all my posts that i post either new topics or replies, will always be a LOL , LMAO, Factor reply :) :)
kind regards
Image
[GLTC]darkdaz-[M]
----------
Image ------ ------Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: freelancer load from dics
 Post Posted: Thu Aug 01, 2013 1:19 pm 
Offline
Member
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 29, 2008 12:51 pm
Posts: 1608
Location: uk
pm has been sent

_________________
all my posts that i post either new topics or replies, will always be a LOL , LMAO, Factor reply :) :)
kind regards
Image
[GLTC]darkdaz-[M]
----------
Image ------ ------Image


Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

Portal » Board index » PUBLIC FORUMS » PLAYER HELP


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron